NPC Announces Spring Dean's, President's Lists

Image of the President and Dean's List with the Ƶ Park College logo, NPC, surrounded by white olive branchesThe Ƶ Park College (NPC) Office of Student Affairs released the Dean’s list and President’s list for the Spring 2024 semester. A total of 202 students were named to the Dean’s list and 229 students were named to the President’s list. Ƶ on the Dean’s list must maintain a minimum of a 3.25 semester GPA and a 3.25 cumulative GPA. Ƶ on the President’s list must maintain a minimum of a 3.6 semester GPA and a 3.6 cumulative GPA.

Ƶ named to the Dean’s list include:

Alexander:
Victoria Christensen, Kiristen Harvey, Mckenzie Mccombs

Alma: Teagan Thrasher, Payton Bowen, Adriana Henthorn, Blake Sorrells

Amity: Payton Bowen, Hannah Collie, Adriana Henthorn, Jadon White

Arkadelphia: Emma King

Benton: Andrea Cox, Austin Haynie, Makayla Joyce

Bismark: Emily Hallman, Joshua Hodges

Bonnerdale: Krysten Gilchrist, Reed Ryals

Bryant: Keily Bozeman

Cabot: Madeline Hulett

Caddo Gap: Sara Caldwell, Jordan Powell

Danville: Ronald Scott

Glenwood
: Morgan Caldwell, Ashleigh Evans, Dylan Henderson, Landon Patton

Grady: Hope Thomas

Hot Springs: Elian Abumuhsen, Matelyn Adaway, Gavin Anders, Landon Arndt, Magaly Arvizu, Aiden Bailey, Savannah Baldwin, Arturo Barajas, Kyle Bargen, Jack Bell, Maddox Bell, Lexi Bellomy, Joshua Bennett, Starr Brasfield, Kaylie Bullion, Nicole Burns, Macy Burroughs, Sheena Burrow, Desiree Burton, Kadence Caldwell, Jaxon Carpenter, Riddick Cook, Ethan Cooper, Abby Corson, Anthony Delk, Yves Durand, Nichole Ellis, Aroura Engle, Olyn Erikson, Jeffrey Estright, Jenna Farewell, Charles Ferringer, Kathryn Flora, Anna Foster, Kyndal Fox, Alex Gates, Robert Gerdes, Jayci Gibbs, Jarrett Gilsinger, Austin Gould, Candi Graves, Haley Graves, Keegan Guthrie, Alexis Hardage, Sondra Haynes, Emmalee Hibbs, Mikayla Hixson, Madeline Hollinshead, Lynzie Holloway, Elliott Hutzel, Ying Jiang, Caitlyn Johnson, Leann Joyce, Grant Keding, Kenya Kennedy, Layne Kerley, Ana Lambert, Savannah Ligon, Lizbeth Lopez, Kallie Lowder, Brandon Loyd, Bailey Lyons, Lorena Martin, Curtis McAnly, Miguel Mejia, Leslie Menjivar, Autumn Michau, Ashley Mitchell, Gwenyth Newsom, Sarah Nutt, Van Oliver, Xavier Parker, Vraj Patel, Sloan Persinger, Annelise Petty, Lora Phillips, Kaydence Pleasants, Serenity Price, Brockton Prince, Morgan Queen, Kel Reed, Matthew Reyna, Brandon Richner, Susy Rios, Mett'ea Roberts, Joshua Robinson, Emaline Roland, Lauren Sadouly, Iris Sawyers, Selena Sharp, LeeAnn Shirley, Riya Shrestha, Krishna Sola, Jordan Spradley, Johannah Stiedle, Sidney Sunseri, Ahnna Tolich, Roderick Tracy, Denver Tucker, Ashleigh Turner, Perla Ugartechea, Lucila Vasquez-Garcia, Fabry Venable, Austin Voyles, Joshua Wallace, Beyonca Williams, Phoebe Wood, McKenna Wright, Kadazjia Young, Ava Zetts, Dellia Zlibut

Hot Springs Village: Taujlee Logan, Jackson Akard, Charles Caler, Madyson Chance, Sarah Fawcett, Landon Graves, Cora Hughes, Elizabeth Leach, Ilyssa Marshall, Broc Mayr, Carson McCoy, Abigail Peters, Brionna Weathers

Huntsville: Slayter Watkins

Jessieville: Mackenzie Harper, Joseph Haynes, Dawson Still

Joiner: Tyra Haymon

Lonsdale: Katie Epperson, Sara Foster

Malvern: Leah Buentello, Casey Holland, Jamie Kelley, Alexis Perryman, Aeila Saling, Rachel Shanlever, Emma Wright, Grayson Rook

Mineral Springs: Natalie Alfaro

Mount Ida: Ramsey Gilbert, Amber Peterson, Cecil Rowton, James Simpson

Mountain Pine: Matthew Hill, Kaitlyn Miller

Nashville: Aiden Smith

North Little Rock: Edwin Arredondo, Jacelyn Kelly

Paron: Haylee Peacock

Pearcy: Greta Jones, Cameron Morgan, Callie Stoker

Prattsville: Adam Goodman

Rockport: Raeleigh Nattin

Royal: Chandra Briggs, Taylor Oxford, Kathryn Williams, Madisyn Young

Sheridan: Braden Harvey

Joao Pessoa, BR: Andre Uriando

Weston, FL: Max Kluesner

Winnfield, LA: Brady Johnson

Buckley, MI: Dylan Henry

Monett, MO: Molly Poole

Muldrow, OK: Jacob Claborn

Alvin, TX: Alondra Limon

Cleburne, TX: Pedro Martinez

Dickinson, TX: Sebastian Ramirez

Houston, TX: Patrick Punch

Katy, TX: Irvin Martinez, Omar Urribarri Borjas

Rowlett, TX: Alexandra Sigel

Wharton, TX: Kaylie Goad

White Oak, TX: Landyn Grant

Bromley, Kent, UK: Daniel David

Mountain Green, UT: Tyson Adams

Ƶ named to the President’s list include:

Alexander: Kaylee Rehbach

Alma: Brianna Marshall

Amity: Hannah Billings, Rafael Morales

Arkadelphia: Tessa Arnold, Casidy Jackson, Emilee Jackson, Lainee King

Benton: Shelby Dalton, Kaylee Ellis, Aubree Goodnight, Gracie Redmon, Paula Ross, Sandra Stewart

Bentonville: Hunter Guill

Bismarck: Colin Mitchell, Jessica Sallee, Alyssa Zia

Bonnerdale: Naomi Smith 

Bryant: Ayanna Williams

Caddo Gap: Eleanor McWilliams 

Clarksville: Bailee Cowell 

Clinton: Steven Hennessey-Harris

Conway: Camille Davis

De Queen: Cristian Cisneros  

Donaldson: Rebecca Brister

El Dorado: Nicholas Dougan

Floral: Madelene Litaker

Glenwood: Kevin Medina, Brody Tucker

Hamburg: Luis Soto

Horatio: Itzel Trinidad 

Hot Springs: Brittany Akin, Jaley Anderson, Zachary Aslett, Jessica Bates, Emily Bell, Aunika Berry, Cierra Blair, Donald Blosser, Michaela Blosser, Patience Bookout, Samara Bowman, Tyler Bowman, Kathlena Boyles, Alexxus Brown, Sierra Brown, Christina Brust, Mary Burgess, Sammie Burks, Brianna Burnell, Marcel Cadena, Melany Castaneda-Diaz, Erick Cordoval Gomes, Alana Cotton, Devan Cox, Sela Cox, Kaitlyn Daley, Paige Davis, Victoria Davis, Alyssa DeLee, Natalie DeWitt, Zelene Dickson, Audrey Divers, Eden East, Micah Ellis, Brandon Etheredge, Ian Evans, Colburn Felts, Samuel Fletcher, Katelynn Foshee, Lucas Fuhrman, Aileen Garcia, Jose Garcia, Tobias Garcia, Jordyn Garner, Jake Goddard, Andrew Goodin, Chloe Graves, Anastasia Grenier, Samuel Grose, Adalie Hall, Cole Hall, Safari Hall, Lorelei Hand, Jacon Harbin, Tim Heck, Jacob Hermosillo, Sydney Hollingsworth, April Holman, Alaina Homes, William Humphrey, Angelica Hurtado, Allie Ilenfeld, Ivey James, Madeline Janey, Colton Jones, Faith Jones, Brhiannon Kimery, Skylynn Klein, Brecken Knott-DeBord, Chloe Lacey, Christian Lambaren, Maizie Laws, Ethan Ledesma, Lexy Lewis, Jessica Long, Kevin Madrigal Guerrero, Kennedi Malliard, Cole Martin, Aaron Mcbride, Judith McGrew, Jeremiah Mcintosh, Colter Melton, Maddax Moench, Christopher Mullins, Emily Murray, Abigail Myers, Amanda Neil, Magnus Nobles, Eryn Norris, Danny Orren, Adrian Oseguera, Mark Pearson, Matthew Pendergast, Austin Pennington, Luis Perez, Raymond Peters, Vicoria Pike, Navaeh Poteete, Carson Redman, Molly Reeves, Riley Roby, Lizzie Rodriguez, Amelia Rogers, Cleo Ross, Shannassy Ross, Shalee Saxton, Samuel Schroeder, David Severns, Grace Shelor, Sophia Skaff, Amber Steinhauer, Mary Hnia Thao, AnnaKate Thompson, Gabriel Thoms, Ganvy Tony, Haley Vaughn, Alice Velcherean, Courtney Woolems, Jake Yarbro

Hot Springs Village: Andie Bassett, Kaylee Cooper, Karlie Craver, Peter Denger, Blaine Kelley, Kate Lonas, Joshua Pippen, Emma Stainbrook, Samantha Wittman, Kimberly Womack

Jacksonville: Jacob Dodge

Jessieville: Harlie Bassett, Alexis Castleberry

Jonesboro: Mason Pankey

Kirby: Sonia Lopez

Lonsdale: Seth Boudreaux, Lexie Hood, Krystal Hoople, Brendle Roberts, Cadence Vincent, Kamryn Whiley

Malvern: Maci Carver, Leah Cook, Belinda Mahan, Stacey Martin, Riley Matthews, Shana McDermott, Brinley Steele, Abby Sutton, Rose Whitley  

Mount Ida: Jennifer Crow

Mountain Pine: Connor Black, Cordell Bray, Isabella Boyes, Carrie Wright 

Mountain View: William Avey 

Norman: Terra Vines 

Pangburn: Kandyce Reed

Pearcy: Micah Graves, James Greathouse, John Greathouse, Heath Robertson, Maria Sanders, Jayden Story  

Perryville: Karlee Marrall 

Plainview: Emma Storment

Royal: Quincy Adams, Avery Balliette, Shannon Blackburn, Lindsey Buttrum, Jannet Coon, Alyssa Garner, Carley Shaw, Trenton Singleton, Dianne Standiford, Jaycee Taylor

Sheridan: Morgan Lunsford, Brody Tubbs 

Story: Sidney Burrow

Texarkana: Gracie Fowler

Umpire: Shai Hunter

Tucson, AZ: Nia Fontes

Senoia, GA: James Batchelor

Leipzip, Sachen, DE: Felix Rocca

Markkleeberg, Sachen, DE: Tobias Minkus

Choudrant, LA: Landon Hennen

New Iberia, LA: Jessica Suire

Stonewall, LA: Landon Williams

Blanchard, OK:
Chloe Byte

Norman, OK: Kimberly Kane

Greeneville, TN: Cateresa King

Bonham, TX: Cameron Person

Carrollton, TX: Reagan White

Carthage, TX: Cynthia Lopez 

Coppell, TX: Bryan Raitz

Denton, TX: Dallas Phelps

Double Oak, TX: Michael McClure

Mart, TX: Katherine Branch